Pozzoli 2021: the calendar of the stages

 In Concorso Pozzoli

The preliminary rounds can be followed in streaming on the Youtube channel of the Pozzoli Competition and on the video wall positioned in Piazza Risorgimento and Piazza Mons. Gandini

Entrance to the L’Auditorium is free until all seats are available (Green Pass required).
Entrance to the final at the San Rocco Theater is by reservation: eventi@seregno.info

 

WEDNESDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2021
L’Auditorium, piazza Risorgimento – Seregno

  • 10.30 am start of stages (2 competitors)
  • 11.10 am break
  • 11.45 am resumption of stages (2 competitors)
  • 12.25 pm end of stages
  • 3.00 pm start of stages (3 competitors)
  • 16.25 pm end of stages

 

THURSDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2021
L’Auditorium, piazza Risorgimento – Seregno

  • 10.30 am start of stages (2 competitors)
  • 11.10 am break
  • 11.45 am resumption of stages (2 competitors)
  • 12.25 am end of stages
  • 3.30 pm start of stages (2 competitors)
  • 4.10 pm break
  • 4.45 pm resumption of stages (2 competitors)
  • 5.25 pm end of stages

 

FRIDAY 1 OCTOBER 2021 – Second stage
L’Auditorium, piazza Risorgimento – Seregno

  • 3.30 pm
    Braojos Lopez Victor – Spain
    Brigida Vsevolod – Russia
  • 5.30 pm
    Choi Wonseok – South Korea
    De Maria Leo – Spain

 

SATURDAY 2 OCTOBER 2021 – Second stage
L’Auditorium, piazza Risorgimento – Seregno

  • 10 am
    Petrella Diego – Italy
    Rosputko Anton – Latvia
  • 12 am
    Shimozato Takeshi – Japan
  • 3.30 pm
    Takezawa Yuto – Japan
    Galici Francesco – Italy

 

SUNDAY 3 OCTOBER 2021 – Third stage
L’Auditorium, piazza Risorgimento – Seregno

  • 10 am
    Brigida Vsevolod – Russia
    Choi Wonseok – South Korea
  • 12.10 am break
  • 12.30 am
    Leo De Maria – Spain
  • 1.30 am end of stages
  • 3.00 pm
    Diego Petrella – Italy
    Shimozato Takeshi – Japan
  • 5.30 pm
    Takezawa Yuto – Japan

 

TUESDAY 5 OCTOBER 2021 – Fourth stage (final)
Teatro San Rocco, via Cavour 83 – Seregno

  • 8.30 pm start of finalist concerts
    Leo De Maria – Spain
    Diego Petrella – Italy
    Yuto Takezawa – Japan
  • 11.00 pm end of the competition and announcement of the winner

 

Recent Posts
0

Start typing and press Enter to search